129 Brooks St Unit 2 Boston, MA 02128
Eagle Hill NeighborhoodAbout This Home
NO BROKER FEE TO TENANT OWNER PAYS!
Contact EDGE for more information on this listing, and hundreds of our other listings! See why more people are choosing the highest and most-reviewed real estate firm in Massachusetts. One-month brokerage fee applies. EDGE Realty Advisors is not liable for any errors, omissions, or changes to terms and conditions of this rental.
Fee Disclosure:
Last Month Rent: $4,600
First Month Rent: $4,600
Security Deposit: $4,600
Disclaimer: Contact EDGE for more information on this listing, and hundreds of our other listings! See why more people are choosing the highest and most-reviewed real estate firm in Massachusetts. Brokerage fee applies. EDGE Realty Advisors is not liable for any errors, omissions, or changes to terms and conditions of this rental.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $4,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Rented | $4,600 | +4.5% | -- |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Rent | $4,400 | +4.8% | -- |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Rented | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $4,200 | +5.0% | -- |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |
- 125 Princeton St Unit 1
- 125 Princeton St Unit 2
- 157 Princeton St Unit 2
- 167 Lexington St
- 116 Trenton St Unit 2
- 223 Saratoga St Unit 202
- 219 Saratoga St Unit 3
- 88 Trenton St
- 197 Lexington St
- 64 Trenton St
- 74 Eutaw St Unit 1
- 212 Princeton St Unit 2
- 310 Paris St
- 273 Havre St Unit 1
- 167 Putnam St Unit PH 3
- 189 Trenton St Unit 4
- 40 Morris St Unit 2
- 199 Trenton St Unit 2
- 199 Trenton St Unit 1
- 326 Chelsea St Unit 3
- 130 Brooks St Unit 1
- 132 Princeton St Unit 2-bed 1bath
- 147 Princeton St Unit 118-3
- 151 Princeton St
- 151 Princeton St
- 111 Brooks St Unit 3
- 125 Princeton St Unit 1
- 125 Princeton St Unit 2
- 39 Lexington St Unit uni4 2-bed 2-bath
- 158 Lexington St Unit 3
- 119 Princeton St Unit 1
- 167 Lexington St Unit 3
- 174 Princeton St Unit 2
- 174 Princeton St
- 230 Saratoga St Unit 3
- 129 Trenton St Unit 7
- 232 Saratoga St Unit 2
- 104 Princeton St Unit 3
- 124 Trenton St Unit 2
- 100 Princeton St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.