Estimated Value: $255,747 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Bush Dr, Venus, TX 76084 and is currently estimated at $273,437, approximately $207 per square foot. 129 Bush Dr is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Venus Primary School, Venus Elementary School, and Venus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Cotton Armeshia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,152
Outstanding Balance
$181,186
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Armeshia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotton Armeshia L | $203,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $269,024 | $63,000 | $206,024 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $269,024 | $63,000 | $206,024 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $269,024 | $63,000 | $206,024 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $234,591 | $50,000 | $184,591 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $118,667 | $42,000 | $76,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map