NOT LISTED FOR SALE

129 Camrose Dr Niles, OH 44446

Estimated Value: $182,477 - $194,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,554 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2024

Last sale price $180,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,143 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained home. This residence boasts a great layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The upper level features a multi-use dining area/additional living room with ample natural light. The contemporary kitchen is equipped with sleek countertops, newer appliances, and a convenient area for an eat-in kitchen space. The upper level also includes three bedrooms and a full bathroom. The lower level offers a large family room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, additional space for a potential office space and a convenient laundry room. Outside, enjoy a private, fenced backyard with a large multi-tiered deck, ideal for summer gatherings. Additional features include newer roof/siding/gutters, fresh paint throughout, and a new AC unit. This home combines comfort and convenience in a well-maintained package. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Natale

William Zamarelli, Inc. Brokerage Email: 330-856-2299 wzr@williamzamarelli.com License #2016005774 Listed on: 08/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Candice Petaccio

Brokers Realty Group License #2022005697

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,353

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-013255

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,353

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Attribution Contact: 330-856-2299 wzr@williamzamarelli.com
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niles CSD - 7818

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 25-013255
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1353.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2024
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$187,619

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%
Original Mortgage
$176,564
Outstanding Balance
$173,361
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,258

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Fauvie Karl A and Fauvie Lisa M
Bought by
Pinion Mary Lyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Karl Karl A and Karl S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyree Frank $180,000 None Listed On Document
Pinion Mary Lyn $91,000 --
Karl Karl A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tyree Frank $176,564
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $116 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2024 08/08/24 For Sale $179,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,766 $40,810 $5,320 $35,490
2024 $1,766 $40,810 $5,320 $35,490
2023 $1,750 $40,810 $5,320 $35,490
2022 $1,000 $29,230 $5,320 $23,910
2021 $1,050 $29,230 $5,320 $23,910
2020 $1,060 $29,230 $5,320 $23,910
2019 $1,420 $26,110 $5,320 $20,790
2018 $1,415 $26,110 $5,320 $20,790
2017 $1,408 $26,110 $5,320 $20,790
2016 $1,361 $25,000 $5,290 $19,710
2015 $1,345 $25,000 $5,290 $19,710
2014 $1,350 $25,000 $5,290 $19,710
2013 $1,344 $26,260 $5,290 $20,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5060669

MLS Now

APN: 25-013255

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.