.
Seller's Agent in 2021
. Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $100,535 - $137,000
Hard to find 3 bedroom ranch home in the Shady Spring District. Completely fenced in level yard with outbuilding. Covered front porch. Large eat in kitchen . Would make a great starter home. Won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
. Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES Listed on: 07/20/2021
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornett Eric | $107,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Sams Ii Curtis M | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornett Eric | $105,061 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | $107,000 | +1.9% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $384 | $31,980 | $5,640 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $711 | $59,160 | $5,640 | $53,520 |
| 2022 | $421 | $35,040 | $5,640 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $413 | $34,380 | $5,640 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $416 | $34,380 | $5,640 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $442 | $36,540 | $5,640 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $442 | $36,540 | $5,640 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $460 | $38,100 | $7,200 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $468 | $38,100 | $7,200 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | $446 | $36,300 | $6,660 | $29,640 |
| 2014 | $524 | $42,660 | $6,660 | $36,000 |
.
Seller's Agent in 2021
. Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES
Source: All West Virginia MLS
MLS Number: 80882
APN: 08-2002-01220001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.