129 Charles St Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $675,446 - $755,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Charles St, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $715,223, approximately $412 per square foot. 129 Charles St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Korth Grace M
Bought by
Korth 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Korth Jay F and Korth Grace M
Bought by
Korth Grace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korth 2020 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Korth Grace M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $524 | $203 | $321 |
| 2024 | $852 | $524 | $203 | $321 |
Source: Public Records
Map