129 Clearview Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $246,196
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Clearview Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $231,299, approximately $181 per square foot. 129 Clearview Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Hancock Winifred P
Bought by
Winifred P Hancock Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Lesselroth Mark
Bought by
Hancock Winifred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Lesselroth Benjamin
Bought by
Lesselroth Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winifred P Hancock Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Winifred P Hancock Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hancock Winifred | $113,000 | Francis R. Rivette | |
| Lesselroth Mark | -- | Ami S. Longstreet |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $200,300 | $11,700 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $172,700 | $11,700 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $143,900 | $11,700 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $128,500 | $11,700 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $107,100 | $11,700 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $107,100 | $11,700 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $107,100 | $11,700 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $100,600 | $11,700 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $100,600 | $11,700 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $100,600 | $11,700 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,600 | $16,600 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,600 | $16,600 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map