129 Cobblestone Dr Valley Grove, WV 26060
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $294,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Cobblestone Dr, Valley Grove, WV 26060 and is currently estimated at $278,219, approximately $157 per square foot. 129 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Leech Jenifer Aq
Bought by
Leech Albert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leech Albert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $109,020 | $25,860 | $83,160 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $106,140 | $25,860 | $80,280 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $106,140 | $25,860 | $80,280 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $106,140 | $25,860 | $80,280 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $104,940 | $25,860 | $79,080 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $104,940 | $25,860 | $79,080 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $104,640 | $25,860 | $78,780 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $102,720 | $25,920 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $100,800 | $25,920 | $74,880 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $97,020 | $25,860 | $71,160 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $96,360 | $25,860 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $94,380 | $25,080 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map