129 Conover Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $718,150 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Conover Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $735,038, approximately $360 per square foot. 129 Conover Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Abundant Life Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,297 | $543,200 | $252,700 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $13,993 | $543,200 | $252,700 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $13,335 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $13,266 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $12,707 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $12,451 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $12,116 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $11,985 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $11,630 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $11,444 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $11,299 | $345,100 | $175,000 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map