129 Davis Ave Absecon, NJ 08201
Estimated Value: $291,397 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Davis Ave, Absecon, NJ 08201 and is currently estimated at $316,349, approximately $277 per square foot. 129 Davis Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including H. Ashton Marsh Elementary School, Emma C. Attales Middle School, and Assumption Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Lilly Keith and Corcoran Trischann L
Bought by
Corcoran Trischann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,601
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Fortune Denise M
Bought by
Lilly Keith and Corcoran Trischann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Gerena Virginia
Bought by
Fortune Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Crowley Elaine H and Crowley Frederick R
Bought by
Gerena Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Trischann L | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Lilly Keith | $191,000 | -- | |
| Fortune Denise M | $83,000 | -- | |
| Gerena Virginia | $88,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corcoran Trischann L | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortune Denise M | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $122,000 | $85,800 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $122,000 | $85,800 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $122,000 | $85,800 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $122,000 | $85,800 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $122,000 | $85,800 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $122,000 | $85,800 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $122,000 | $85,800 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $153,100 | $85,800 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $153,100 | $85,800 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $153,100 | $85,800 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $4,800 | $153,100 | $85,800 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $153,100 | $85,800 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map