129 Dering Ave Unit 129 Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,741 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Dering Ave Unit 129, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $212,185, approximately $136 per square foot. 129 Dering Ave Unit 129 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Tedder Gladys
Bought by
Belcher Lloyd R and Belcher Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,173
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Lloyd R | $32,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belcher Lloyd R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $47,780 | $8,540 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $47,780 | $8,540 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $47,775 | $8,540 | $39,235 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $28,530 | $3,220 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $28,530 | $3,220 | $25,310 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $28,530 | $3,220 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $24,780 | $2,800 | $21,980 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $24,780 | $2,800 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $24,780 | $2,800 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $17,470 | $1,890 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $17,470 | $1,890 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $17,470 | $1,890 | $15,580 |
| 2013 | $554 | $18,375 | $1,995 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map