129 Devon Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Devon Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $687,144, approximately $206 per square foot. 129 Devon Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $599,400 | $94,300 | $505,100 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $599,400 | $94,300 | $505,100 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $467,700 | $68,800 | $398,900 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $467,700 | $68,800 | $398,900 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $438,800 | $62,500 | $376,300 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $438,800 | $62,500 | $376,300 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $438,800 | $62,500 | $376,300 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $438,800 | $62,500 | $376,300 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $438,800 | $62,500 | $376,300 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $438,800 | $62,500 | $376,300 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $438,800 | $62,500 | $376,300 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $438,800 | $62,500 | $376,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map