Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Thompson
Samson Properties
(301) 639-6072
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
Brand-new 2024 construction perfection! This stunning 2,500 sq ft upscale home delivers modern luxury with granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and a prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major routes—everything you want is right at your doorstep. This Dream Home has a office and a 2nd upstairs family room plus a large basement for extra space and storage and extra living space. Ask About 100 percent loans. Hurry to see this dream home while it lasts!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(304) 930-5128 scott8410@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3049305128 License #WVS180300249 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC - Frederick License #5001913
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $400,000 | +1.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $394,650 | +0.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Price Changed | $393,700 | +12.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | For Sale | $349,990 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Thompson
Samson Properties
(301) 639-6072
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason Sweeney
Real Broker, LLC - Frederick
(240) 221-5885
7 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tineshia Johnson
NVR, INC.
(240) 305-1275
105 in this area
3,714 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kristine Snavely
Samson Properties
(240) 291-0586
6 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: WVBE2048132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.