129 Dwight St Camden, MI 49232
Estimated Value: $168,591 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Dwight St, Camden, MI 49232 and is currently estimated at $187,398, approximately $111 per square foot. 129 Dwight St is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Camden-Frontier K-8 School, Camden-Frontier High School, and Ridgeview Camden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Friskney Carole
Bought by
Firestone Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Kittle Roy I and Kittle Kimberly A
Bought by
Friskney Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kittle Roy I and Kittle Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,700
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Cole Tracey E
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Bought by
Cole Tracy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Keith Elizabeth P
Bought by
Keith, Elizabeth P Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Warner Beverly
Bought by
Keith Harold B and Keith Elizabeth P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History