129 E 1st St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E 1st St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $143,750, approximately $82 per square foot. 129 E 1st St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $37,010 | $4,230 | $32,780 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $37,010 | $4,230 | $32,780 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $37,010 | $4,230 | $32,780 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $29,770 | $2,820 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $29,770 | $2,820 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $29,770 | $2,820 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $999 | $26,070 | $2,820 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $979 | $26,070 | $2,820 | $23,250 |
| 2017 | $965 | $26,070 | $2,820 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $901 | $25,250 | $2,820 | $22,430 |
| 2015 | $901 | $25,250 | $2,820 | $22,430 |
| 2014 | $891 | $25,250 | $2,820 | $22,430 |
| 2013 | $959 | $25,250 | $2,820 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map