129 E 300 S Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $552,930 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E 300 S, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $660,733, approximately $281 per square foot. 129 E 300 S is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Robert Shillington
Bought by
Aardema Evan and Aardema Brittney D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Sfingi John A
Bought by
Shillington Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aardema Evan | -- | Titleone | |
| Shillington Robert | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $372,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $374,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $376,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $301,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $205,477 | $54,504 | $150,973 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $182,819 | $37,453 | $145,366 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $256,319 | $110,953 | $145,366 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $236,008 | $58,558 | $177,450 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $215,779 | $58,558 | $157,221 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $213,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map