Estimated Value: $1,765,044 - $2,396,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Bayberry Rd, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $2,071,011. 129 E Bayberry Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Francis J
Bought by
Mccarthy Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Mccarthy Daniel D and Mccarthy Francis Joseph
Bought by
Mccarthy Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Mccarthy Brian D
Bought by
Mccarthy Brian D and Mccarthy Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Mccarthy Daniel D and Mccarthy Francis Joseph
Bought by
Mccarthy Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Brian | -- | Valerie Rothschild | |
| Mccarthy Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Brian D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mccarthy Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $121,250 | $32,000 | $89,250 |
| 2023 | -- | $121,250 | $32,000 | $89,250 |
| 2022 | $37,319 | $121,250 | $32,000 | $89,250 |
| 2021 | $37,319 | $129,700 | $32,000 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $37,261 | $129,700 | $32,000 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $37,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $129,700 | $32,000 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $37,531 | $129,700 | $32,000 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $37,323 | $129,700 | $32,000 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,700 | $32,000 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,700 | $32,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map