129 E Main St Gentry, AR 72734
Estimated Value: $66,663
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Main St, Gentry, AR 72734 and is currently estimated at $66,663, approximately $52 per square foot. 129 E Main St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Gentry Intermediate School, Gentry Primary School, and Gentry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Tennant Forrest M and Tennant Vanzetta L
Bought by
Osteen Justin and Rader Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Bought by
Tennant Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Bought by
Tennant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1993
Bought by
Dod 07 and Dod 18
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osteen Justin | $35,000 | Stewart Title Co Of Ar Inc | |
| Tennant Tr | -- | -- | |
| Tennant | -- | -- | |
| Dod 07 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $17,384 | $1,446 | $15,938 |
| 2024 | $831 | $17,384 | $1,446 | $15,938 |
| 2023 | $755 | $13,660 | $1,040 | $12,620 |
| 2022 | $796 | $13,660 | $1,040 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $794 | $13,660 | $1,040 | $12,620 |
| 2020 | $753 | $12,890 | $1,040 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $753 | $12,890 | $1,040 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $753 | $12,890 | $1,040 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $753 | $12,890 | $1,040 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $753 | $12,890 | $1,040 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $708 | $12,800 | $1,050 | $11,750 |
| 2014 | $708 | $12,800 | $1,050 | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map