129 E Main St Morehead, KY 40351
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Main St, Morehead, KY 40351. 129 E Main St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School, Lakeside Christian Academy, and Rowan County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
City Of Morehead
Bought by
Ballinger Damon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Ballinger Damon M
Bought by
William E Robinson Living Trust and Robinson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
C Roger Lewis Agency Inc
Bought by
Alderman Darrell Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,674
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Barbour James L
Bought by
Ballenger Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,674
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinger Damon | $455,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| William E Robinson Living Trust | $1,250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alderman Darrell Ray | $125,000 | -- | |
| Alderman Darrell Ray | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballenger Damon | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballenger Damon | $333,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballenger Damon | $333,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $387,148 | $189,348 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $281,432 | $83,632 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $281,432 | $83,632 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $281,432 | $83,632 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $281,432 | $83,632 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $281,432 | $83,632 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $281,432 | $83,632 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $281,432 | $83,632 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $281,432 | $83,632 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,000 | $0 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,994 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map