129 E Meadowbrook Ave Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $173,191 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Meadowbrook Ave, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $199,048, approximately $191 per square foot. 129 E Meadowbrook Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $15,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $890 | $14,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $890 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $776 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $777 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $599 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $4 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map