Estimated Value: $147,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E School St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $199,447, approximately $167 per square foot. 129 E School St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Sekel Priscilla A
Bought by
Babarick Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,894
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babarick Daniel M | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babarick Daniel M | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $64,650 | $10,400 | $54,250 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $64,650 | $10,400 | $54,250 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $51,800 | $11,410 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $51,800 | $11,410 | $40,390 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $51,800 | $11,410 | $40,390 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $41,550 | $11,410 | $30,140 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $41,550 | $11,410 | $30,140 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $40,810 | $13,020 | $27,790 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $40,810 | $13,020 | $27,790 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $40,810 | $13,020 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $40,810 | $13,020 | $27,790 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $39,730 | $13,020 | $26,710 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $39,730 | $13,020 | $26,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map