RENTED MAR 16, 2026

129 Eagle Dr Lipan, TX 76462

Estimated Value: $520,589 - $536,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,616 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Golf Cart Garage
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Brock Intermediate School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of March 2026

Rare opportunity to lease a custom home in the highly sought-after Reserve at Sugartree. It is nestled on a quiet street and backing up to the ranch for added privacy and a nice views. This home features a split floorplan with tons of storage throughout, providing both functionality and comfort for everyday living. The spacious living room offers plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining, while the formal dining room doubles as a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, playroom, or media room. Outside, the fully fenced yard creates an ideal space for pets or outdoor enjoyment. Additional parking is a standout feature, with a two-car garage plus an extra golf cart garage for added convenience. Monthly rent also includes access to the community’s impressive amenities, including the pool, workout room, and amenity center. Washer, dryer and refrigerator included along with furniture pieces in the photos, if needed. Join the social atmosphere and community at Sugartree!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristin Arredondo

Cates & Company Brokerage Phone: (817) 946-7775 License #0726750 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Secure Association Management Association
  • Sugartree On The Brazos Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 12/12/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 70 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000085688

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-12-12
  • PetDeposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: (817) 946-7775
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CRTO01WF
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48367:R000085688
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2616.0
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Inside Entrance, Lighted
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Secure Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brock
  • High School: Brock
  • Junior High Dist: Brock ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.5
  • Parcel Number: R000085688
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 70

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Brock

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$531,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Chaisson Contracting Inc
Bought by
Estes John

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Ryan Christopher A
Bought by
Chaisson Contracting Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,950
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Chaisson Contracting Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,555
Interest Rate
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Estes John -- Attorneys Title Company
Chaisson Contracting Inc -- None Available
Chaisson Contracting Inc -- --
Rayn Christopher A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Estes John $183,000
Previous Owner Chaisson Contracting Inc $15,950
Previous Owner Rayn Christopher A $30,555
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Rent $3,250 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,418 $549,360 $85,000 $464,360
2024 $8,418 $532,130 $85,000 $447,130
2023 $8,418 $532,130 $85,000 $447,130
2022 $7,504 $369,600 $35,000 $334,600
2021 $7,891 $369,600 $35,000 $334,600
2020 $7,151 $330,390 $35,000 $295,390
2019 $7,700 $330,390 $35,000 $295,390
2018 $6,185 $264,210 $30,000 $234,210
2017 $276 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2016 $276 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2015 $273 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2014 $275 $12,000 $12,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21131160

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R000085688

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.