129 Eddywood St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,669 - $353,000
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Eddywood St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $311,917, approximately $252 per square foot. 129 Eddywood St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Jeffrey | $92,500 | -- | |
| Harrington Jeffrey | $92,500 | -- | |
| Frink Kim | $91,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Jeffrey | $136,665 | |
| Closed | Harrington Jeffrey | $94,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Frink Kim | $92,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $278,800 | $38,100 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $266,900 | $38,100 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $242,700 | $39,600 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $191,600 | $39,600 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $181,700 | $36,000 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $170,600 | $36,000 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $169,100 | $36,000 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $160,800 | $36,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $156,500 | $36,000 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $154,400 | $36,000 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $151,600 | $36,000 | $115,600 |
Map
- 133 Eddywood St
- 123 Eddywood St
- 119 Eddywood St
- 126 Wheeler Ave
- 17 Arvilla St
- 120 Wheeler Ave
- 113 Eddywood St
- 116 Wheeler Ave
- 130 Eddywood St
- 124 Eddywood St
- 140 Eddywood St
- 120 Eddywood St
- 110 Wheeler Ave
- 144 Eddywood St
- 110 Eddywood St
- 100 Wheeler Ave
- 99 Eddywood St
- 123 Wheeler Ave
- 129 Wheeler Ave
- 119 Wheeler Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.