129 Elgin Ct Evans City, PA 16033
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Elgin Ct, Evans City, PA 16033 and is currently estimated at $628,936, approximately $255 per square foot. 129 Elgin Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Evans City Middle School, Ryan Gloyer Middle School, and Seneca Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Leight Zachary Ryan and Leight Serena Marie
Bought by
Sarsfield Luke A R and Sarsfield Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,304
Outstanding Balance
$622,885
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Gilson Michael P and Gilson Mary E
Bought by
Leight Zachary Ryan and Leight Serena Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,600
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Ober Robert H
Bought by
Gilson Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History