NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,362,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $939,000 $470 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,885 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

The property is conveniently located in Muse tract at Candence Park, one of the best family-oriented private communities in Irvine. New gym will be on the corner of Episode and Pusan. A luxuriously-designed three-story home with 2000sqft of living space (per title). Built by award-winning developer Taylor Morrison, every detail throughout the home is top-of-the-line of the utmost quality. Enter via the welcoming porch, which leads to an entryway. Spacious living room on the first floor with abundance of windows. An adjacent kitchen with large kitchen island, upgraded quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances (refrigerator are included). On the second floor, there are 3 wonderful and private bathrooms. The huge master suite offers a large walk-in closet with organizer. The master shower room is with a built-in bench and dual vanities. A convenient laundry room with wash basin. Washer and dryer are included. On the third floor, there is a beautiful large room with a full bath, covered outdoor balcony, and a huge private rooftop deck to enjoy the fantastic views. A generous two-car direct access garage. Close to Irvine Spectrum and the Woodbury Shopping Center

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Chen

Presidential Incorporated License #01260676 Listed on: 05/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Chow

Redfin License #02006416

Redfin

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced
  • Stucco Fence

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 426 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Park or Greenbelt

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 18110
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93064616

Community Details

Overview

  • 60 Units
  • Great Park HOA, Phone Number (800) 428-5588
  • The Management Trust Association, Phone Number (714) 285-2626

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$475 per month

Parking

426

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: 4kw solar system, kitchen refrigerator, washer and dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Subdivision Name Other: muse
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93064616
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2000.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 469.50
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Converted Bedroom, Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Exhaust Fan(s), Quartz Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Park/Greenbelt
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Stucco Wall
  • Builder Name: Tylor Morrison
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 426.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 426.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Muse HOA
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Sport Court, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 215.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 260.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Great Park HOA
  • Phone: 800-428-5588
  • Association Phone #2: 714-285-2626
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Biking, Street Lights
  • Association Management: FirstService Residential
  • Association Management 2: the Management Trust

Schools

  • High School: Portola
  • High School2: PORTO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 60
  • Number Of Units Total: 60

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 524.04
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract: Muse at Cadence Park
  • Tax Tract Number: 18110

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2021
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
List Price
$928,000
Sold Price
$939,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
1.19%
Current Estimated Value
$1,311,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$372,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$657,300
Outstanding Balance
$585,953
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,555

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Choi Yongseok $939,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt
Chou Emily $812,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Choi Yongseok $657,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $939,000 +1.2% $470 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $928,000 -- $464 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,994 $1,016,402 $580,151 $436,251
2024 $16,994 $996,473 $568,775 $427,698
2023 $16,626 $976,935 $557,623 $419,312
2022 $16,298 $957,780 $546,689 $411,091
2021 $14,984 $837,300 $446,278 $391,022
2020 $14,455 $828,715 $441,702 $387,013
2019 $14,219 $812,466 $433,041 $379,425
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC21108860

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-646-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.