Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Jacobs
Century 21 Circle
(847) 401-4859
95 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $741,000
Macintosh ranch! Diamond in the rough! Fantastic location and floorplan! Mid century modern design with good bones but needs renovation. 3 Bedrooms/2 baths with a partial basement. Bring your ideas and make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Circle License #471007090 Listed on: 07/20/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Heidi | $432,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chatham Heidi | $396,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $432,000 | -1.8% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,714 | $66,000 | $15,078 | $50,922 |
| 2024 | $11,714 | $42,000 | $12,924 | $29,076 |
| 2023 | $11,393 | $42,000 | $12,924 | $29,076 |
| 2022 | $11,393 | $42,000 | $12,924 | $29,076 |
| 2021 | $11,908 | $42,608 | $8,616 | $33,992 |
| 2020 | $11,742 | $42,608 | $8,616 | $33,992 |
| 2019 | $11,565 | $47,133 | $8,616 | $38,517 |
| 2018 | $13,870 | $52,199 | $7,539 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $13,584 | $52,199 | $7,539 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | $12,924 | $52,199 | $7,539 | $44,660 |
| 2015 | $11,609 | $43,637 | $7,539 | $36,098 |
| 2014 | $11,441 | $43,637 | $7,539 | $36,098 |
| 2013 | $11,098 | $43,637 | $7,539 | $36,098 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Jacobs
Century 21 Circle
(847) 401-4859
95 in this area
179 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sharon Molnar
Century 21 Circle
(847) 963-0400
12 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cindy Lang
Century 21 Integra
(847) 340-2973
4 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11164790
APN: 02-20-203-001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.