129 Forest Walk Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $448,671 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Forest Walk, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $475,418, approximately $245 per square foot. 129 Forest Walk is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Baker Billy D and Baker Linda L
Bought by
Christy John W and Christy Karen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,540
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$389,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Bought by
Baker Billy D Et Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christy John W | $256,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Billy D Et Linda | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christy John W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $408,140 | $85,000 | $323,140 |
| 2024 | $22 | $408,140 | $85,000 | $323,140 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $408,140 | $85,000 | $323,140 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $245,110 | $45,000 | $200,110 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $245,110 | $45,000 | $200,110 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $245,110 | $45,000 | $200,110 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $47,530 | $45,000 | $2,530 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $48,300 | $45,000 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $48,300 | $45,000 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $48,300 | $45,000 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $226,850 | $45,000 | $181,850 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $250,585 | $80,000 | $170,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map