NOT LISTED FOR SALE

129 Freidhoff Ln Johnstown, PA 15902

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,053 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $242,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,152 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2022

Don't miss this AMAZING 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath ranch home situated on a level .9 acre lot with a 30x40 detached garage in Conemaugh Valley SD!! The main level of the home offers a Living Room, open concept Dining & Kitchen area w/appliances included, Master Suite w/an a separate office/den & half Bathroom, two additional Bedrooms & a full Bathroom. Spacious Family Room w/a gas fireplace & Laundry Room w/great storage are both located in the basement. Windows & doors w/Lifetime Guarantee installed throughout. Split AC units. Incredible outdoor space includes a heated above ground pool with deck, stamped concrete patio & covered side porch. Detached garage is heated w/concrete floors, 3 garage doors & huge loft area!! Metal roof. CALL TODAY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Colvin & Erin Colvin

RE/MAX POWER Associates Listed on: 04/20/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,465

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9
  • Lot Size: .9 Acres
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer. Negotiable: Living Room Furniture, Dining Room Furniture, Master Bedroom Furniture
  • Directions: Frankstown Road to Truman Blvd. Turn right onto Freidhoff Lane. Home is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1368
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 685
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 2053
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 30
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 108
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 132
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Family Room Area: 448
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Carpet, Bay Window
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 216
  • Room Kitchen Area: 117
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 120

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, More Than One Lot
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Integral, Boat, RV Access/Parking, Asphalt, Gravel, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Great Storage, Washer & Dryer Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2465
  • Tax Map Number: 14-3-137.002 & .006
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Bought by
Barkley Todd A and Barkley Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
$200,954

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barkley Todd A $151,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $242,000 +7.6% $118 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $224,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $971 $19,040 $740 $18,300
2025 $971 $19,040 $740 $18,300
2024 $2,109 $19,040 $740 $18,300
2023 $2,043 $19,040 $740 $18,300
2022 $2,407 $22,330 $740 $21,590
2021 $2,396 $22,330 $740 $21,590
2020 $2,396 $22,330 $740 $21,590
2019 $2,373 $22,330 $740 $21,590
2018 $2,260 $22,330 $740 $21,590
2017 $2,271 $22,330 $740 $21,590
2016 $770 $22,330 $740 $21,590
2015 $540 $18,300 $740 $17,560
2014 $540 $18,300 $740 $17,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96026223

APN: 014-048743

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.