129 Guinea Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Guinea Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $583,000, approximately $350 per square foot. 129 Guinea Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Bought by
Burleson Jerry Dean and Burleson Ann N M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burleson Jerry Dean | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $418,000 | $95,400 | $322,600 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $418,000 | $95,400 | $322,600 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $418,000 | $95,400 | $322,600 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $418,000 | $95,400 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $309,400 | $66,900 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $309,400 | $66,900 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $309,400 | $66,900 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $309,400 | $66,900 | $242,500 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $309,400 | $66,900 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $309,400 | $66,900 | $242,500 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $309,400 | $66,900 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map