129 Hamden Cir Unit 2 Quincy, MA 02170
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Hamden Cir Unit 2, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $829,701, approximately $691 per square foot. 129 Hamden Cir Unit 2 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Dos-Santos Jennifer C
Bought by
Chen Kang Z and Huang Xu F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,000
Outstanding Balance
$536,241
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Kieu Phong Tan
Bought by
Dossantos Jennifer C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Lam Chiu Y and Lam Yuet Ol
Bought by
Kieu Phong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Kang Z | $788,888 | None Available | |
| Dossantos Jennifer C | -- | -- | |
| Kieu Phong T | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Kang Z | $591,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kieu Phong T | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,490 | $823,100 | $336,600 | $486,500 |
| 2024 | $9,081 | $805,800 | $336,600 | $469,200 |
| 2023 | $8,790 | $789,800 | $320,600 | $469,200 |
| 2022 | $8,471 | $707,100 | $256,400 | $450,700 |
| 2021 | $7,408 | $610,200 | $256,400 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $7,586 | $610,300 | $256,400 | $353,900 |
| 2019 | $7,089 | $564,900 | $239,600 | $325,300 |
| 2018 | $7,089 | $531,400 | $217,800 | $313,600 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | $479,300 | $217,800 | $261,500 |
| 2016 | $6,172 | $429,800 | $198,100 | $231,700 |
| 2015 | $5,986 | $410,000 | $180,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $5,532 | $372,300 | $171,500 | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map