129 Hamilton Ave Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $84,959 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Hamilton Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $115,740, approximately $59 per square foot. 129 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Daugherty Linda K and Truffa Linda K
Bought by
Truffa David and Truffa Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truffa David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Truffa David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,408 | $8,420 | $1,830 | $6,590 |
| 2025 | $1,374 | $8,420 | $1,830 | $6,590 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $8,420 | $1,830 | $6,590 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $8,420 | $1,830 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $8,420 | $1,830 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $8,420 | $1,830 | $6,590 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $8,420 | $1,830 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $8,880 | $1,830 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $8,880 | $1,830 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $8,880 | $1,830 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $8,880 | $1,830 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $8,880 | $1,830 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $8,880 | $1,830 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map