129 Harborview Dr Sanford, NC 27332
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Harborview Dr, Sanford, NC 27332 and is currently estimated at $405,478, approximately $192 per square foot. 129 Harborview Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Overhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Criscione David G and Criscione Marjorie L
Bought by
Keown Ronald A and Keown Erna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Outstanding Balance
$171,323
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Gavula Paul and Gavula Jolana
Bought by
Criscione David G and Criscione Marjorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keown Ronald A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Criscione David G | $252,000 | None Available |