129 Heritage Blvd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Heritage Blvd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $441,550, approximately $243 per square foot. 129 Heritage Blvd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1987
Sold by
Bysiewicz Thaddeus
Bought by
Martin William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William C | $193,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin William C | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Martin William C | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Martin William C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,336 | $277,130 | $72,250 | $204,880 |
| 2024 | $8,852 | $277,130 | $72,250 | $204,880 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | $277,130 | $72,250 | $204,880 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $203,560 | $48,170 | $155,390 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $203,560 | $48,170 | $155,390 |
| 2020 | $7,630 | $203,560 | $48,170 | $155,390 |
| 2019 | $7,671 | $203,560 | $48,170 | $155,390 |
| 2018 | $7,398 | $203,560 | $48,170 | $155,390 |
| 2017 | $6,589 | $185,880 | $51,200 | $134,680 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $185,880 | $51,200 | $134,680 |
| 2015 | $6,323 | $185,880 | $51,200 | $134,680 |
| 2014 | $6,325 | $185,880 | $51,200 | $134,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map