Seller's Agent in 2024
Margo Berke
Pat's Realty Inc
(608) 201-6800
30 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $159,876
Come join the fun in Highwood! Nice 1 bedroom house can be your weekend get away or year round home. Open floor plan with nice sized living room, efficient kitchen and dining area. Nice view into the private back yard that is fenced-in. 1 car garage. Just steps away from Lake Koshkonong and the Highwood beach and clubhouse. Main floor laundry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pat's Realty Inc License #42657-94 Listed on: 01/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Bryanna Leigh | $136,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Steven J | $110,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Bry Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Rosenberry Loren D | $63,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Bryanna Leigh | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberry Loren D | $64,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Sold | $136,000 | -2.9% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2024 02/10/24 | Price Changed | $140,000 | +0.7% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | For Sale | $139,000 | +26.4% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | For Sale | $119,900 | +139.8% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Sold | $50,000 | -7.2% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2017 12/16/17 | Price Changed | $53,900 | -2.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -6.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | For Sale | $59,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $136,000 | $24,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $110,100 | $16,000 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $110,000 | $15,900 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $74,400 | $12,700 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $74,400 | $12,700 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $74,400 | $12,700 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $74,400 | $12,700 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $74,400 | $12,700 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $74,400 | $12,700 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $74,400 | $12,700 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $74,400 | $12,700 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $1,294 | $84,600 | $17,600 | $67,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Margo Berke
Pat's Realty Inc
(608) 201-6800
30 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jane Lee
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 558-1840
9 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kari Manson Hvam
Sprinkman Real Estate
(608) 516-3758
6 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marine Yoo
Real Broker LLC
(608) 527-0753
7 in this area
1,449 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jill Hocking
Pat's Realty Inc
(608) 921-3305
56 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1969856
APN: 0512-361-3855-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.