Estimated Value: $446,000 - $703,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Hill Rd, Barto, PA 19504 and is currently estimated at $574,500, approximately $607 per square foot. 129 Hill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Saint Francis Classical Catholic Academy, and St. Francis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Frederick Ronald L
Bought by
Frederick Ronald L and Frederick Brandon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1980
Bought by
Frederick Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Frederick Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $37,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $37,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $37,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $37,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $54,810 | $37,110 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $54,810 | $37,110 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $54,810 | $37,110 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $310 | $54,810 | $37,110 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $54,810 | $37,110 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $54,810 | $37,110 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $54,810 | $37,110 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $54,810 | $37,110 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map