129 Hilltop Rd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $518,632 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Hilltop Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $545,658, approximately $483 per square foot. 129 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and St. Paul Christian Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Nasonte John A and Nasonte Gina Marie
Bought by
Ogrady John J and Ogrady Erin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogrady John J | $165,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,933 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $10,800 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $10,800 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $10,660 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $10,317 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $9,210 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $8,907 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $8,907 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $8,761 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $9,038 | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $13,200 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map