129 Hoover Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,507,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Hoover Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,414,675, approximately $1,178 per square foot. 129 Hoover Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Costello Rt and Costello
Bought by
Schacter Howard and Schacter Deena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$981,307
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Costello Jane M
Bought by
Kelley Costello Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Costello Jane and Guardabascio Jane M
Bought by
Costello Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
Sold by
Harrington Extr
Bought by
Guardabascio Mark and Guardabascio Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schacter Howard | $1,300,000 | None Available | |
| Kelley Costello Rt | -- | -- | |
| Costello Jane | -- | -- | |
| Costello Jane M | -- | -- | |
| Guardabascio Mark | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schacter Howard | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guardabascio Mark | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guardabascio Mark | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guardabascio Mark | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,319 | $1,162,200 | $769,900 | $392,300 |
| 2024 | $14,189 | $1,133,300 | $550,000 | $583,300 |
| 2023 | $11,979 | $918,600 | $550,000 | $368,600 |
| 2022 | $11,204 | $838,000 | $482,300 | $355,700 |
| 2021 | $10,919 | $838,000 | $482,300 | $355,700 |
| 2020 | $10,217 | $818,000 | $482,300 | $335,700 |
| 2019 | $9,553 | $771,000 | $438,400 | $332,600 |
| 2018 | $9,159 | $771,000 | $438,400 | $332,600 |
| 2017 | $8,686 | $730,500 | $438,400 | $292,100 |
| 2016 | $8,467 | $733,700 | $438,400 | $295,300 |
| 2015 | $8,283 | $733,700 | $438,400 | $295,300 |
| 2014 | $8,029 | $689,800 | $398,600 | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map