Estimated Value: $94,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Hunter Dr, Olla, LA 71465 and is currently estimated at $171,407, approximately $114 per square foot. 129 Hunter Dr is a home located in La Salle Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Hunter Raymon Lee
Bought by
Hunter-Darling Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter-Darling Wanda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $7,403 | $203 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $966 | $7,403 | $203 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $7,330 | $130 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $7,330 | $130 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $7,330 | $130 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $7,330 | $130 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $7,330 | $130 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $7,330 | $130 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $7,330 | $130 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $7,330 | $130 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $7,310 | $110 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $7,310 | $110 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map