$518,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,095 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$473 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Frank Fetch Memorial Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Absolutely charming brick two story in a quiet German Village location with easy access to cafes and restaurants. All new hardwood floors upstairs and down. All fresh light walls throughout, white kitchen with SS appliances and marble counters open to large living room. Spacious primary upstairs and another 'swing' room down - ideal for home office and/or guest bedroom with full bath. Private courtyard with rebuilt and extended garage ($100K improvement!) with additional off-street parking spot. See A2A remarks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Ruff

Cutler Real Estate License #367716 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Cutler Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Marilyn Vutech

Cutler Real Estate License #336994

Last Buyer's Agent

Clayton Vozzella

KW Classic Properties Realty License #2021001642

KW Classic Properties Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 1

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

• Patio
  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-030224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,673

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Co List Office Mls Id: c1157
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-255-0600
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-255-0600
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: German Village
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 483.56
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Cellar
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-030224
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6672.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,000
8.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2016
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
List Price
$382,900
Sold Price
$363,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,650
-5.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$290,600
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Corotis Marylou and Robert E Corotis 1990 Trust
Bought by
Poll Philip P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Robert E Corotis
Bought by
Corotis Marylou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Robert E Corotis
Bought by
Corotis Marylou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Bought by
Corotis Robert E

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $475,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $363,300 Clean Title Agency Inc
Fiduciary Deed $175,000 Amerititle
Certificate Of Transfer -- Amertitle
Certificate Of Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $290,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $518,000 -2.2% $473 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $529,500 +45.8% $484 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $363,250 -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $475,000 +8.2% $434 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $439,000 +20.9% $401 / Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Sold $363,250 -5.1% $332 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2016 10/30/16 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2016 09/13/16 For Sale $382,900 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,802 $145,150 $67,830 $77,320
2024 $6,802 $145,150 $67,830 $77,320
2023 $6,714 $145,040 $67,830 $77,210
2022 $6,679 $128,770 $27,370 $101,400
2021 $6,691 $128,770 $27,370 $101,400
2020 $6,699 $128,770 $27,370 $101,400
2019 $6,879 $113,400 $23,800 $89,600
2018 $5,345 $113,400 $23,800 $89,600
2017 $7,728 $113,400 $23,800 $89,600
2016 $4,202 $61,880 $27,300 $34,580
2015 $3,824 $61,880 $27,300 $34,580
2014 $3,783 $61,880 $27,300 $34,580
2013 $1,777 $58,905 $25,970 $32,935

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226014943

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-030224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.