129 Jay St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $512,345 - $600,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Jay St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $556,173, approximately $398 per square foot. 129 Jay St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Williams James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,211 | $376 | $147 | $229 |
| 2024 | $858 | $376 | $147 | $229 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $376 | $147 | $229 |
| 2022 | $7,291 | $376 | $147 | $229 |
| 2021 | $11,255 | $360 | $141 | $219 |
| 2020 | $8,333 | $655 | $376 | $279 |
| 2019 | $8,301 | $655 | $376 | $279 |
| 2018 | $8,048 | $655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,483 | $655 | $376 | $279 |
| 2016 | $7,466 | $655 | $376 | $279 |