129 John Small Rd Bowdoin, ME 04287
Estimated Value: $113,429 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 John Small Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287 and is currently estimated at $265,607. 129 John Small Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School and Lisbon Falls Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $103,600 | $91,400 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $103,600 | $91,400 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $79,800 | $49,000 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $79,760 | $48,980 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $79,760 | $48,980 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $79,760 | $48,980 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $79,760 | $48,980 | $30,780 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $79,760 | $48,980 | $30,780 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $79,760 | $48,980 | $30,780 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $79,760 | $48,980 | $30,780 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $79,760 | $48,980 | $30,780 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $72,260 | $41,480 | $30,780 |
| 2013 | $939 | $72,260 | $41,480 | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map