129 Kendall Ave Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $522,837 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $542,709, approximately $468 per square foot. 129 Kendall Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Marian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Dion Alan E and Dion Judith A
Bought by
Mayo David R and Mayo Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,350
Outstanding Balance
$120,147
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Cordella Margaret
Bought by
Dion Alan E and Dion Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo David R | $289,000 | -- | |
| Mayo David R | $289,000 | -- | |
| Dion Alan E | $135,500 | -- | |
| Dion Alan E | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo David R | $259,350 | |
| Closed | Dion Alan E | $259,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Alan E | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Alan E | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Alan E | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $488,900 | $203,600 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $430,500 | $181,000 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $381,700 | $161,800 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $340,800 | $146,800 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $324,500 | $141,000 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $299,900 | $122,900 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $294,700 | $117,100 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $271,600 | $109,000 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $253,000 | $105,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $243,700 | $99,300 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $251,700 | $100,300 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 47 Kendall Ave
- 16 Lanes End Unit 16
- 7 Weld St Unit 50
- 15 Weld St Unit 18
- 1 Universal St Unit 9
- 42 Village Brook Ln Unit 42
- 10 Village Green Ln Unit 19
- 5 Village Rock Ln Unit 22
- 5 Village Hill Ln Unit 19
- 15 Village Rock Ln Unit 2
- 36 Village Hill Ln Unit 36
- 8 Post Oak Ln Unit 20
- 150 2nd St Unit 205
- 150 2nd St Unit 101
- 131 2nd St
- 22 Westview Rd
- 38 Silver Hill Ln Unit 8
- 126 Beaver St Unit 56
- 126 Beaver St Unit 132
- 126 Beaver St Unit 44
- 125 Kendall Ave
- 121 Kendall Ave
- 131R Kendall Ave Unit 2
- 117 Kendall Ave
- 109 Kendall Ave
- 140 Kendall Ave
- 105 Kendall Ave
- 102 Kendall Ave
- 100 Kendall Ave
- 110 Kendall Ave
- 94 Kendall Ave
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 210
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 209
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 208
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 207
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 206
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 205
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 204
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 203
- 43 Kendall Ave Unit 202
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.