129 Kendall Ave Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $522,837 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Kendall Ave, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $542,709, approximately $468 per square foot. 129 Kendall Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Marian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Dion Alan E and Dion Judith A
Bought by
Mayo David R and Mayo Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,350
Outstanding Balance
$120,147
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Cordella Margaret
Bought by
Dion Alan E and Dion Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo David R | $289,000 | -- | |
| Mayo David R | $289,000 | -- | |
| Dion Alan E | $135,500 | -- | |
| Dion Alan E | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo David R | $259,350 | |
| Closed | Dion Alan E | $259,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Alan E | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Alan E | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Alan E | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $488,900 | $203,600 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $430,500 | $181,000 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $381,700 | $161,800 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $340,800 | $146,800 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $324,500 | $141,000 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $299,900 | $122,900 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $294,700 | $117,100 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $271,600 | $109,000 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $253,000 | $105,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $243,700 | $99,300 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $251,700 | $100,300 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map