129 Kimberly Rd Colonia, NJ 07067
Estimated Value: $637,559 - $739,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Kimberly Rd, Colonia, NJ 07067 and is currently estimated at $687,390, approximately $297 per square foot. 129 Kimberly Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School, Colonia Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Baron Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Lavoura Rui and Lavoura Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,700
Outstanding Balance
$233,896
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Dobbs Ann Marie
Bought by
Baron Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavoura Rui | $326,000 | Agent For Old Republic | |
| Baron Home Buyers Llc | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavoura Rui | $309,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Baron Home Buyers Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,084 | $130,600 | $32,000 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $10,844 | $91,600 | $32,000 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $10,844 | $91,600 | $32,000 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $10,574 | $91,600 | $32,000 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $10,487 | $91,600 | $32,000 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $9,871 | $88,900 | $32,000 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $9,638 | $88,900 | $32,000 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $9,455 | $88,900 | $32,000 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $9,288 | $88,900 | $32,000 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $9,216 | $88,900 | $32,000 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $9,054 | $88,900 | $32,000 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $8,582 | $86,100 | $32,000 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map