129 Main Rd S Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Main Rd S, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $364,775, approximately $138 per square foot. 129 Main Rd S is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $221,780 | $91,240 | $130,540 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $202,700 | $83,700 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $166,000 | $68,600 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $148,600 | $61,700 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $148,600 | $61,700 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $148,600 | $61,700 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $144,300 | $59,900 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $144,300 | $59,900 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $144,300 | $59,900 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $144,000 | $60,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $144,000 | $60,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $144,300 | $59,900 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $2,403 | $144,300 | $59,900 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map