129 Mallory Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated payment $1,616/month
About This Home
Enjoy the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience with this charming home situated on just under 3 acres only minutes from everything LaGrange has to offer. With over 2,200 square feet, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. The huge living room provides an ideal gathering space and flows comfortably for both everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are generously sized, giving everyone their own comfortable retreat. Outside, the property truly shines with nearly 3 acres of open space, providing a peaceful country feel while still being just outside the city limits. Enjoy the convenience of being only minutes from the mall, restaurants, shopping, and I-85, while still having the privacy and room to spread out. If you're looking for space, large rooms, and an incredibly convenient location, this property checks all the boxes.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,511
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 2.68 Acre Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $55,412 | $15,000 | $40,412 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $46,836 | $15,000 | $31,836 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $46,976 | $15,000 | $31,976 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $41,416 | $12,000 | $29,416 |
| 2021 | $620 | $49,136 | $9,120 | $40,016 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $49,136 | $9,120 | $40,016 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $51,576 | $9,120 | $42,456 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $51,576 | $9,120 | $42,456 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $51,808 | $7,320 | $44,488 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $52,572 | $6,944 | $45,628 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $52,572 | $6,944 | $45,628 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $50,400 | $6,944 | $43,456 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,905 | $6,944 | $44,961 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $51,400 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $6,200 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10712225
APN: 050-4A-006-011
- 113 Pine Cir
- 311 Mourning Ct Unit LOT 33
- 202 Millwood Ct
- 100 Dove Creek Ct
- 507 Headwater Ct Unit 6
- 503 Headwater Ct
- 302 Glenhaven Dr
- 502 Headwater Ct
- 15 Fulton St
- 2 Louise St
- 459 Merrywood Dr
- 0 E Render St
- 109 Shenandoah Ln
- 111 Shenandoah Ln
- 113 Shenandoah Ln
- 115 Shenandoah Ln
- 106 Shenandoah Ln Unit 26E
- 106 Shenandoah Ln
- 114 Shenandoah Ln
- 4 1/2 Barnard Ave
- 1105 S Davis Rd
- 100 Cross Creek Dr
- 1300 S Davis Rd
- 204 River Meadow Dr
- 139 Shenandoah Ln
- 150 Mill Creek Pkwy
- 934 Motley St
- 5 Gulfstream Dr
- 912 Georgia Ave
- 710 Greenville St
- 621 Arthur St Unit B
- 151 S Davis Rd
- 1235 Hogansville Rd
- 615 Chattahoochee St
- 418 Sweetwood Ct
- 203 Front St
- 204 Burr St
- 300 Commerce Ave
- 307 Dix St
- 110 Lenox Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.