129 Marlin Dr Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $502,945 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Marlin Dr, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $575,986, approximately $220 per square foot. 129 Marlin Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $53,583 | $15,000 | $38,583 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $53,583 | $15,000 | $38,583 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $45,907 | $15,000 | $30,907 |
| 2022 | $548,512 | $45,907 | $15,000 | $30,907 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $45,907 | $15,000 | $30,907 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $45,907 | $15,000 | $30,907 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $44,123 | $15,000 | $29,123 |
| 2018 | $6,514 | $44,123 | $15,000 | $29,123 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $44,123 | $15,000 | $29,123 |
| 2016 | $6,713 | $44,123 | $15,000 | $29,123 |
| 2015 | $5,835 | $44,736 | $15,000 | $29,736 |
| 2014 | $5,721 | $44,736 | $15,000 | $29,736 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,736 | $5,000 | $29,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map