129 Millbrook Rd Washington, NJ 07882
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $597,468
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Millbrook Rd, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently estimated at $546,117, approximately $263 per square foot. 129 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin Township School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,528 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $13,232 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $13,212 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $13,212 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $12,532 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $12,515 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $12,286 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $12,286 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2017 | $12,582 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2016 | $12,069 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $12,299 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $11,919 | $416,900 | $203,800 | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map