129 Mimosa Cir Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,136,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Mimosa Cir, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,060,504, approximately $414 per square foot. 129 Mimosa Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Barlow Mountain Elementary School, Scotts Ridge Middle School, and Ridgefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Mcgarrity Tiffany and Mcgarrity Erinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Pickup Scott D and Pickup Leslie B
Bought by
Cordisco David and Cordisco Marie Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Kavanaugh Richard R and Kavanaugh Janet S
Bought by
Pickup Scott D and Pickup Leslie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarrity Tiffany | $685,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $715,000 | -- | |
| Cordisco David | $530,000 | -- | |
| Pickup Scott D | $418,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickup Scott D | $610,830 | |
| Closed | Pickup Scott D | $68,500 | |
| Closed | Pickup Scott D | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,614 | $460,530 | $252,000 | $208,530 |
| 2024 | $12,135 | $460,530 | $252,000 | $208,530 |
| 2023 | $11,886 | $460,530 | $252,000 | $208,530 |
| 2022 | $10,867 | $382,240 | $173,880 | $208,360 |
| 2021 | $10,783 | $382,240 | $173,880 | $208,360 |
| 2020 | $10,684 | $379,960 | $173,880 | $206,080 |
| 2019 | $10,472 | $372,410 | $173,880 | $198,530 |
| 2018 | $10,346 | $372,410 | $173,880 | $198,530 |
| 2017 | $9,649 | $354,610 | $158,110 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $9,465 | $354,610 | $158,110 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $9,223 | $354,610 | $158,110 | $196,500 |
| 2014 | $9,223 | $354,610 | $158,110 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map