129 Minears Mill Run Rd Parsons, WV 26287
Estimated Value: $125,198 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Minears Mill Run Rd, Parsons, WV 26287 and is currently estimated at $147,800, approximately $118 per square foot. 129 Minears Mill Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tucker County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Bohon Marvin L and Bohon Sandra L
Bought by
Bohon Marvin L and Bohon Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohon Marvin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $68,460 | $6,720 | $61,740 |
| 2024 | $344 | $52,800 | $6,720 | $46,080 |
| 2023 | $327 | $49,380 | $5,580 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $313 | $46,200 | $5,580 | $40,620 |
| 2021 | $299 | $44,100 | $5,040 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $290 | $42,660 | $5,040 | $37,620 |
| 2019 | $292 | $43,020 | $5,040 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $296 | $43,680 | $5,040 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $296 | $43,680 | $5,040 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $280 | $41,400 | $4,620 | $36,780 |
| 2015 | $273 | $40,260 | $4,620 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | $262 | $38,760 | $4,200 | $34,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map