129 N County Line Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $2,073,233
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 N County Line Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $2,073,233, approximately $345 per square foot. 129 N County Line Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Kripas Properties Llc
Bought by
Wh Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Hopkin Properties Llc
Bought by
Kripas Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Steeb Robert J and Steeb Kathleen Ellen
Bought by
Hopkin Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wh Realty Llc | $1,725,000 | Madison Title | |
| Wh Realty Llc | $1,725,000 | Madison Title | |
| Kripas Properties Llc | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Hopkin Properties Llc | $190,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kripas Properties Llc | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkin Properties Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,944 | $1,725,000 | $891,000 | $834,000 |
| 2024 | $28,993 | $1,131,200 | $207,900 | $923,300 |
| 2023 | $28,404 | $1,131,200 | $207,900 | $923,300 |
| 2022 | $28,404 | $1,131,200 | $207,900 | $923,300 |
| 2021 | $28,015 | $1,131,200 | $207,900 | $923,300 |
| 2020 | $27,647 | $1,131,200 | $207,900 | $923,300 |
| 2019 | $27,273 | $1,131,200 | $207,900 | $923,300 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $207,900 | $207,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $207,900 | $207,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $207,900 | $207,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $207,900 | $207,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,501 | $207,900 | $207,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map