J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jessica McMillin
SalinaHomes
(785) 307-1012
623 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $207,000
This home is located at 129 N Elevator St, Assaria, KS 67416 since 15 August 2023 and is currently estimated at $191,701, approximately $156 per square foot. This property was built in 1968. 129 N Elevator St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Southeast Saline Elementary School and Southeast Saline High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jag Enterprises Llc | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | +50.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $17,986 | $1,418 | $16,568 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $17,802 | $1,773 | $16,029 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $18,653 | $1,700 | $16,953 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $16,192 | $1,769 | $14,423 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $14,996 | $884 | $14,112 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $13,420 | $1,489 | $11,931 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $10,522 | $1,367 | $9,155 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $10,522 | $1,367 | $9,155 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,522 | $1,595 | $8,927 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,373 | $1,595 | $8,778 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,902 | $1,003 | $8,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jessica McMillin
SalinaHomes
(785) 307-1012
623 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joan Wilson
SalinaHomes
(785) 822-2004
28 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 428098
APN: 181-12-0-10-04-006.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.